TATA Crucible Corporate - Schedule 2019
Date Day City Time Venue Address
01-Sep-19 Sunday Guwahati Registrations 12:30 pm onwards Vivanta by Taj,Guwahati Vivanta By Taj, Guwahati Nikita Complex, G S Road, Khanapara, Guwahati, Assam 781022.
04-Sep-19 Wednesday Ahmedabad Registrations 5 pm onwards TCS Auditorium TCS Auditorium, DA IICT Road,Infocity Gandhinagar, Gujarat 382421.
05-Sep-19 Thursday Bhubaneswar Registrations 5 pm onwards TCS Auditorium TCS Auditorium, Plot No-35, SEZ Road, Chandaka Industrial Estate, Chandrasekharpur, Near Infocity Patia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751024
09-Sep-19 Monday Lucknow Registrations 5 pm onwards Mars Auditorium, Indira Gandhi Pratishthan Mars hall, Indira Gandhi Pratisthan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh-226010
10-Sep-19 Tuesday Chandigarh Registrations 5 pm onwards Taj, Chandigarh Taj, Block No. 9, Sector-17 A,Chandigarh,160017
13-Sep-19 Friday Vizag Registrations 5 pm onwards The Gateway Hotel,Visakhapatnam The Gateway Hotel,Beach Road,Visakhapatnam-530002,Andhra Pradesh,India
14-Sep-19 Saturday Hyderabad Registrations 2 pm onwards Taj Krishna Taj Krishna,Rd Number 1,Mada Manzil,Banjara Hills,Hyderabad,Telangana,500034
17-Sep-19 Tuesday Goa Registrations 5 pm onwards Taj Panaji Taj Panaji St.Anne's Junction,Off,Dayanand Bandodkar Marg,Panaji,Goa 403001
19-Sep-19 Thursday Pune Registrations 5 pm onwards Vivanta Pune Vivanta Pune,Hinjewadi, Xion Complex, Hinjawadi Rd, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411057
20-Sep-19 Friday Hosur/Electronic City Registrations 5 pm onwards J.R.D Tata Auditorium J.R.D Tata Auditorium, Tata Consultancy Services, No 42, Think campus, Electronic City phase II, Bengaluru 560100
21-Sep-19 Saturday Bangalore Registrations 2 pm onwards Good Shepherd Auditorium Good Shepherd Auditorium,Museum Rd,Opp Patricks Church,Shanthala Nagar,Richmond Town,Bengaluru,Karnataka 560025
22-Sep-19 Sunday Chennai Registrations 2 pm onwards Taj Connemera Taj Connemera,Binny Rd,Anna Salai,Chennai,Tamil Nadu,600002
23-Sep-19 Monday Indore Registrations 5 pm onwards Tata Consultancy Services Tata Consultancy Services IT/ITES SEZ Scheme No.151 & 169-B,Super Corridor Village Tigariya Badshah & Bada Bangarda,Tehsil Hatod Indore - 452018,Madhya Pradesh
26-Sep-19 Thursday Trivandrum Registrations 5 pm onwards TCS Auditorium TCS Auditorium,TCS Peepul Park Rd,Technopark Campus,Thiruvananthapuram,Kerala 695581
27-Sep-19 Friday Cochin Registrations 5 pm onwards TCS Auditorium TCS Auditorium, TCS Centre, Infopark Campus,Infopark E,Kakkanad,Kerala 682042
29-Sep-19 Sunday Coimbatore-Zonals Registrations 12 pm onwards
Regional finals-3 pm to 4 pm
Zonals-4 pm to 5 pm
Taj Surya Vivanta Surya, 105, Race Course Rd, Near KG Hospital, Gopalapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641018
01-Oct-19 Tuesday Jamshedpur Registrations 5 pm onwards XLRI,Tata Hall XLRI School of Management, Rivers Meet Road, Circuit House Area, East,Jamshedpur, Jharkhand 831001
03-Oct-19 Thursday Jaipur Registrations 5 PM onwards Maharana Pratap Auditorium Maharana Pratap Auditorium, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram, K. M. Munshi Marg, Opp. O.T.S., Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015
05-Oct-19 Saturday Gurgaon Registrations 2 pm onwards Taj City Center, Gurugram Taj City Center, Plot No.1, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122004
06-Oct-19 Sunday New Delhi-zonals Registrations 12 pm onwards
Regional finals-3 pm to 4 pm
Zonals-4 pm to 5 pm
Vivanta by Taj, Dwarka Vivanta Dwarka, Sector 21 Metro Station Complex New Delhi, Delhi 110075
09-Oct-19 Wednesday Nagpur Registrations 2 pm onwards The Pride Hotel The Pride Hotel, Wardha Road, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport, Sonegaon Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440025
10-Oct-19 Thursday Raipur Registrations 2 pm onwards Hotel Babylon International Hotel Babylon International, VIP Road, Rajiv Gandhi Marg, Raipur 492006
11-Oct-19 Friday Navi Mumbai Registrations 5 pm onwards Tata Consultancy Services Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Yantra Park - (STPI), Pokharan Road No.2, Subhash Nagar Thane - 400601, Maharashtra India
12-Oct-19 Saturday Mumbai-zonals Registrations 12 pm onwards
Regional finals-3 pm to 4 pm
Zonals-4 pm to 5 pm
President,Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions President,Mumbai-IHCL SeleQtions, 90, Ganesh Murti Nagar, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai, Maharashtra,400005
13-Oct-19 Sunday Kolkata-zonals Registrations 12 pm onwards
Regional finals-3 pm to 4 pm
Zonals-4 pm to 5 pm
Vivanta Kolkata EM Bypass Vivanta Kolkata EM Bypass, 1930, Rajdanga Main Rd,Sector G, East Kolkata Twp, Kolkata, West Bengal,700107
19-Oct-19 Saturday Mumbai - National Final 4 pm onwards Taj Mahal Palace,Mumbai Taj Mahal Palace,Apollo Bandar,Colaba,Mumbai,Maharashtra,400001